问答 论坛 模考

 当前位置:首页>银行 > 备考指导 > 备考技巧 >

银行招聘英语备考(四)

2014-04-10 13:13:00 新疆中公金融人 http://xj.jinrongren.net/ 来源:新疆中公
【导读】  1 Employees must submit application forms in order to receive ----- to attend in-house training courses A authorizationB demonstrationC educationD reservation【答案】A。
  1. Employees must submit application forms in order to receive ----- to attend in-house training courses.

A. authorization

B. demonstration

C. education

D. reservation

【答案】A。

2. The company will distribute a memo that will ----- service representatives with the company’s new reimbursement code.

A. compare

B. separate

C. acquaint

D. represent

【答案】C。

3. The ----- of last month’s customer questionnaire will be reported to us within three business days.

A. copies

B. services

C. results

D. notices

【答案】C。

4. Ms. Downs will ----- the investors’ commission regarding the firm’s poor performance in the last quarter.

A. discuss

B. comment

C. speak

D. address

【答案】D。

5. Members of the design team are ----- in the auditorium today to go over the revised blueprints.

A. convening

B. presenting

C. complaining

D. searching

【答案】A。

6. Please ----- the amount due on May 14 to avoid late fees and other penalties.

A. remitted

B. remittance

C. remit

D. remitting

【答案】C。

7. Members of the board ----- that the protocol for assessing customer reimbursements should be updated.

A. believe

B. believable

C. belief

D. believing

【答案】A。

8. The modifications to the marketing guidelines that will be announced tomorrow absolutely ----- the approval of the shareholders.

A. requirement

B. required

C. requiring

D. require

【答案】D。

9. Unless the organization ----- the demanding changes required by the deal, the merger will be called off.

A. execution

B. executing

C. executes

D. executable

【答案】C。

10. Customers must ----- the accounts department in writing if they wish to terminate a transaction.

A. notifying

B. notify

C. notified

D. notifies

【答案】B。

 

责任编辑(dlneoffcn)

标签: 英语
更多分享
更多关于银行招聘信息内容:
中公金融人有题APP 中公金融人免费直播课
  • 近期活动
  • 备考讲座

更多>辅导课程

推荐图书

最新资讯

最新试题